Cudy 24-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports and 1 SFP Slot

136 $

1 in stock

This is the Cudy 24-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports and 1 SFP Slot and it is sold by Tech Store Lebanon.
Cudy 24-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports and 1 SFP Slot 136 $
  • Cash On Delivery
  • Written warranty card

● 24 x 10/100M PoE+ ports
● 2 x Gigabit Uplink port
● 1 x 1.25Gbps SFP slot
● 300 Watts PoE power budget
● IEEE 802.3at / IEEE 802.3af standard compliant
● Plug&play, simple setup with no configuration needed

Specifications

ModeFS1026PS1
Connector Type24-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports and 1 SFP Slot
Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3abIEEE802.3xIEEE802.3z
PoE ParametersPoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at
Max each port: 15.4W ( IEEE 802.3af )Max each port:30W ( IEEE 802.3at )
PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
PoE port output: DC48-55V
Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat 6 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
OpticalMultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,Transmission Distance: 550m/2KmSingle-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm,Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km
Performance SpecificationBandwidth: 10.8Gbps
MAC Address: 2K
Packet Buffer Memory: 1M
Packet Forwarding Rate: 8Mpps
Forwarding Mode: Store-And-Forward
Power SupplyProduct Input Voltage: AC100-240V 50/60HzPower Budget: 300W
Led indicatorPWRPower supply indicator
(Red)
Lighting:PoweredUn-Light:No Power
Led indicatorSWDIP indicator
(Green)
OFF: Normal
Vlan: Lighting
Extend: Slow flash
1-27RJ-45 ACT indicator
(Green)
Lighting:Connecting 
Flashing:Data Transmit
Un-Light:Disconnect
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;
Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃;
Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing
Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Physical ParameterProduct Dimension (L*W*H): 320mm*210mm*46mm
Package Dimension (L*W*H): 375mm*270mm*85mm
N.W: 1.9KG
G.W: 2.4KG
MTBF100,000 hours

Brand

Cudy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cudy 24-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports and 1 SFP Slot”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *