Cudy 24-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 Gigabit Combo Ports 300W

350 $

1 in stock

  • Cash On Delivery
  • Written warranty card

● 24 Gigabit POE Ports, 4 Gigabit Combo Ports, 1 Console Port
● Compatible with IEEE802.3at and IEEE802.3af
● Ethernet port supports 10/100/1000M adaptive and POE functions
● Fanless design, Natural Cooling, 1U Rack Mount
● Support WEB, TELNET, CLI, SSH, SNMP, RMON management
● Support POE Power Management
● Lightning Protection Surge

Specifications

Model  GS2028PS4
Interface24 * 10/100/1000M POE Ports + 4 * Gigabit SFP/TP Combo Ports + 1 * Console Port
Network ProtocolsIEEE 802.3IEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.3ab/ad/az/af/atIEEE 802.3xIEEE 802.1qIEEE 802.1p, QoSIGMP Snooping
PoE ParametersPoE Standard: IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)
PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
POE port output: DC48-55V
Power Pin Assignment: Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) and 3/6 (-)
Port Lightning ProtectionGeneral Mode 6KV,Differential Mode 4KV,ESD 15KV
Network Transmission Medium10BASE-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤ 100 m)100BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat51000BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5
OpticalMultimode fiber: 1310nm, 2KmSingle-mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km                              1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
The LED indicatorSYS, PWR, Link (lines 2, 4) / Act (lines 1, 3)
Power SupplyMachine input voltage: AC110-240VOutput: DC52V 5.76A  Total power: 300W
Physical DimensionProduct size (L×W×H): 445mm × 285mm × 45mmPackage size (L×WxH): 470mm × 350mm × 120mm
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -20° ~ 55 °CStorage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 °COperating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensingWorking height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)Storage height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Technical Indicators
Bandwidth56Gbps (non-blocking)
Packet Forwarding rate41.66Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory4M
Memory Capacity128MB
Flash Capacity16MB
Jumbo frame9.6Kbytes
VLANs4096
MAC8K
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward
Layer 2 Software Function
Port ManagementEnable/Disable Port
Speed, Duplex, MTU Setting
Flow-control
Port Information Check
Port MirroringSupports both side-way ports mirroring
Port Speed LimitSupports port-based input/output bandwidth management
Port IsolationSupport the downlink port isolation and can communicate with the uplink port
Storm SuppressionSupports unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicastbroadcast type storm suppressionStorm suppression based on bandwidth regulation and storm filtering
Link AggregationSupport static manual aggregationSupport LACP dynamic aggregation
VLANAccess
Trunk
Hybrid
Support port, protocol, MAC-based VLAN partitioning
Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
Voice VLAN
MACSupport static addition, deletion
MAC addresses learning limit
Support dynamic aging time setting
Spanning treeSupport STP spanning tree protocolSupports RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree ProtocolSupports MSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
MulticastSupport static addition, deletionIGMP-snooping
Support MLD-Snooping
Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast monitor
DDMSupport SFP/SFP+DDM
Extended Function
ACLBased on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port
QoSBased on 802.1p (COS) classification
Based on the DSCP classification
Classification based on source IP, destination IP and port number
Support SP, WRR scheduling strategy
Support flow rate limit CAR
LLDPSupport LLDP link discovery protocol
User settingsAdd/delete users
LogUser login, operation, status, events
Anti-attackDOS defense
Support CPU protection and limits the rate of sending CPU packets
ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)
CertificationSupport 802.1x port authentication
Support AAA certification
Network diagnosisSupport ping, telnet, trace
System ManagementDevice reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.
Management function
CLISupport serial port command line management
SSHSupport SSHv1/2 remote management
TELNETSupport telnet remote management
WEBSupport Layer 2 settings, Layer 2 and Layer 3 monitor
SNMPSNMP V1/V2/V3
Support trap: ColdStart, WarmStart, LinkDown, LinkUp
RMONSupport RMON v1
POESupport PoE power supply
Other functionsSupport DHCP Snooping, Option82
Support dynamic ARP detection
Support TACACS+ certification
Support DNS certification
Support port security settings
Support MVR protocol
Support cable detection VCT function
Support UDLD protocol

Brand

Cudy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cudy 24-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 Gigabit Combo Ports 300W”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *