Cudy 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports

186 $

1 in stock

This is the Cudy 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports and it is sold by Tech Store Lebanon.
Cudy 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports 186 $
  • Cash On Delivery
  • Written warranty card

●IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant
●200-watt total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
●16xGbE PoE+Port+2 x SFP Port
●CCTV Mode supports remote power&data feeding up to 250M
●VLAN mode supports 16 POE+ ports isolated from each other
●LED indicators for network diagnostics
●19-inch metal case, internal power design

Specifications

Model  GS1020PS2
Connector Type16*10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports
Network Media (Cable)IEEE802.3IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3xIEEE802.3abIEEE802.3z
PoE ParametersPoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at
Max each port: 15.4W ( IEEE 802.3af )Max each port:30W ( IEEE 802.3at )
PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
PoE port output: DC48-55V
Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat 5E UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
OpticalMultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,  Transmission Distance: 550m/2KmSingle-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm,  Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km
Performance SpecificationBandwidth: 52Gbps
MAC: 8K
Packet Buffer Memory: 4M
Packet Forwarding Rate: 38.7Mpps
Power SupplyPower input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz,  Power Budget: 200W
LED IndicatorPWRPower supply indicator (Red)Lighting:PoweredUn-Light:No Power
1-26RJ-45 LINK indicator (Green)Lighting:1000M ConnectUn-Light:100M or Disconnect
1-26RJ-45 ACT indicator (Green)Lighting:ConnectingFlashing:Data TransmitUn-Light:Disconnect
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 80℃; Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensingStorage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensingWorking Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Brand

Cudy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cudy 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *