Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports

227 $

1 in stock

This is the Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports and it is sold by Tech Store Lebanon.
Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports 227 $
  • Cash On Delivery
  • Written warranty card

● IEEE 802.3af/802.3at standard compliant
● 300 watts total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
● 24 x GbE PoE+ Port and 2 x SFP Port
● CCTV Mode supports remote power & data feeding up to 250 meters
● VLAN mode supports 24 POE+ ports isolated from each other
● LED indicators for network diagnostics
●19-inch metal case, internal power design

Specifications

Model  GS1028PS2
PoE standardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Network Media(Cable)10 BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (≤100m)
100 BASE-TX: UTP category 5 cable (≤100m)
1000 BASE-T: UTP category 5e cable (≤100m)
1000 BASE-X: MMF or SMF SFP module
MAC Address Table8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
Transfer modeStore-and-Forward
Frame Forward Rate10 Base-T: 14881pps/Port
100 Base-TX: 148810pps/Port
1000 Base-T/X: 1488095pps/Port
Switching Capacity 56Gbps
Dimensions (L*W*H)440 * 207 * 44 mm
Fan2/Fanless
Power InputAC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz
PoE PortPort1~24
PoE Power on RJ45Mode A  1/2(-), 3/6(+)
PoE Power Output30W (Max)
PoE Power budget300Watts
TemperatureOperating Temperature: 0°C ~ 40 °C (32 °F ~104°F )
Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ 70 °C (-40 °F ~158°F )
HumidityOperating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Brand

Cudy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *